8 Malchiodi Dr Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $491,000 - $526,506
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Malchiodi Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $512,127, approximately $280 per square foot. 8 Malchiodi Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Moses Y Beach Elementary School, Rock Hill Elementary School, and Dag Hammarskjold Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1984
Bought by
Pursell William J and Pursell Patricia C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pursell William J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pursell William J | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Pursell William J | $165,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,953 | $371,200 | $126,100 | $245,100 |
| 2024 | $8,330 | $271,700 | $105,100 | $166,600 |
| 2023 | $7,972 | $271,700 | $105,100 | $166,600 |
| 2022 | $7,890 | $271,700 | $105,100 | $166,600 |
| 2021 | $7,749 | $271,700 | $105,100 | $166,600 |
| 2020 | $7,166 | $245,500 | $100,700 | $144,800 |
| 2019 | $7,166 | $245,500 | $100,700 | $144,800 |
| 2018 | $7,031 | $245,500 | $100,700 | $144,800 |
| 2017 | $7,009 | $245,500 | $100,700 | $144,800 |
| 2016 | $6,847 | $245,500 | $100,700 | $144,800 |
| 2015 | $6,846 | $249,200 | $100,700 | $148,500 |
| 2014 | $6,701 | $249,200 | $100,700 | $148,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map