L
Seller's Agent in 2024
LISA GALIZIA
REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL
Estimated Value: $725,000 - $905,303
This home is located at 8 Mandon Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470 since 23 February 2024 and is currently estimated at $837,326, approximately $392 per square foot. 8 Mandon Dr is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including James Fallon Elementary School, Anthony Wayne Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LISA GALIZIA
REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL Brokerage Phone: 973-305-5880 Listed on: 02/23/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhang Judy | $880,000 | American Land Title | |
| Galizia Nicholas E | -- | Title On Demand Of Nj Inc | |
| Galizia Nicholas E | $413,935 | Westcor Land Title Ins Co | |
| Mullen Louise | -- | -- | |
| Mullen Louise T | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhang Judy | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Galizia Nicholas E | $395,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Galizia Nicholas E | $365,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/19/2024 04/19/24 | Sold | $880,000 | +10.1% | $412 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2024 03/14/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/01/2024 03/01/24 | For Sale | $799,000 | +93.0% | $374 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2019 02/15/19 | Sold | $413,935 | -3.5% | $194 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/17/2019 01/17/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/12/2018 12/12/18 | Price Changed | $429,000 | -4.5% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/01/2018 11/01/18 | Price Changed | $449,000 | -5.5% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/03/2018 10/03/18 | For Sale | $475,000 | -- | $222 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,985 | $235,200 | $115,400 | $119,800 |
| 2024 | $13,449 | $235,200 | $115,400 | $119,800 |
| 2022 | $13,298 | $235,200 | $115,400 | $119,800 |
| 2021 | $13,284 | $235,200 | $115,400 | $119,800 |
| 2020 | $13,225 | $235,200 | $115,400 | $119,800 |
| 2019 | $12,969 | $235,200 | $115,400 | $119,800 |
| 2018 | $12,854 | $235,200 | $115,400 | $119,800 |
| 2017 | $12,736 | $235,200 | $115,400 | $119,800 |
| 2016 | $12,557 | $235,200 | $115,400 | $119,800 |
| 2015 | $12,407 | $235,200 | $115,400 | $119,800 |
| 2014 | $12,056 | $235,200 | $115,400 | $119,800 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2024
LISA GALIZIA
REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Francesca Messercola
KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY
(201) 286-0796
29 in this area
143 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2019
TODD BEHNKEN
REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3887445
APN: 14-02210-0000-00002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.