8 Manor Way Osterville, MA 02655
Osterville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,854,000 - $2,171,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,149
Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Manor Way, Osterville, MA 02655 and is currently estimated at $1,970,803, approximately $625 per square foot. 8 Manor Way is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including West Villages Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1983
Bought by
Canzano Edward E and Canzano Lucille A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canzano Edward E | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,726 | $1,696,700 | $927,100 | $769,600 |
| 2024 | $12,913 | $1,653,400 | $927,100 | $726,300 |
| 2023 | $11,799 | $1,414,700 | $766,200 | $648,500 |
| 2022 | $10,018 | $1,039,200 | $499,500 | $539,700 |
| 2021 | $9,600 | $915,200 | $454,000 | $461,200 |
| 2020 | $9,629 | $878,600 | $454,000 | $424,600 |
| 2019 | $9,655 | $855,900 | $476,800 | $379,100 |
| 2018 | $8,718 | $777,000 | $454,100 | $322,900 |
| 2017 | $8,175 | $759,800 | $454,100 | $305,700 |
| 2016 | $8,167 | $749,300 | $443,600 | $305,700 |
| 2015 | $7,770 | $716,100 | $449,700 | $266,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map