$810,000
SOLD APR 3, 2026
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,520 Sq Ft
0.26 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2026

$321 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

27 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Community Boat Launch
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Home Office
  • Choctawhatchee Senior High School Rated A-
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Boat Lovers, Take Note! Don't miss your opportunity to own this stunning 2023 home nestled in the highly sought-after Poquito Bayou neighborhood, just minutes from the community boat launch. Designed with outdoor enthusiasts in mind, this property features an oversized driveway perfectly suited for boat and jet ski parking—making waterfront adventures effortless.
Offering 2,520 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home showcases elegant finishes and fixtures throughout. The open-concept living, dining, and kitchen area creates the perfect backdrop for entertaining, anchored by an oversized kitchen island, soft-close cabinetry, stone countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Seamlessly transition outdoors to a custom paver patio, resort-style pool with built-in sundeck, and an incredible stand-alone outdoor kitchen complete with stainless steel gas appliancesideal for hosting unforgettable summer gatherings. Extra thoughtful additions such as the outdoor shower, raised garden pets and pet tortoise garden run, truly make this home special. There is even room to park a small boat inside the backyard gate. Enjoy endless evenings lounging poolside, dining al fresco with friends and family, or cultivating your green thumb with built-in garden beds along the side of the homeall while preserving ample green space for backyard games and festivities.
Inside, the home feels open and airy with 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a dedicated office located off the primary suite. The split floor plan offers privacy, with an exclusive primary wing accented by oversized barn doors. Retreat to your private sanctuary featuring a spa-like ensuite with a soaking garden tub, glass-enclosed shower, private water closet, dual vanities, and a spacious custom walk-in closet with built-in cabinetry and shelving.
Built in 2023 and thoughtfully improved since, all major systems and appliances are new or newerproviding peace of mind for years to come. Additional features include tile throughout main living areas and bathrooms, carpeted bedrooms, and high-end finishes throughout.
Ideally located within walking distance to the neighborhood boat launch and playground, just a short drive to the white sandy beaches of Okaloosa Island, minutes from Eglin AFB, and only 15-20 minutes to Hurlburt Fieldthis home truly offers the perfect balance of work, play, and coastal living.
Welcome home to your own slice of Florida paradise.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Purdy

Coldwell Banker Realty License #3117640 Listed on: 02/03/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Co-Listed By

Jennifer Stapleton

Coldwell Banker Realty License #3299064

Last Buyer's Agent

Tammy Moore

Keller Williams Realty FWB License #3358229

Keller Williams Realty FWB

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 150 x 75 x 149 x 75
  • Property fronts a county road
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Interior Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Dimensional Roof
  • Vinyl Trim

Interior Spaces

  • 2,520 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 31-1S-23-0120-0007-0100

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached Single Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Lot Size: 150 x 75 x 149 x 75
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ECBU
  • Co List Office Phone: 850-863-4563
  • Subdivision Name: POQUITO BAYOU
  • Directions: From Shalimar, North on Eglin, take a left onto Sunset, left onto Poquito Road, Right on Maple Avenue and the home will be on your left.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Remarks Misc:Remarks: Boat Lovers, Take Note! Don't miss your opportunity to own this stunning 2023 home nestled in the highly sought-after Poquito Bayou neighborhood, just minutes from the community boat launch. Designed with outdoor enthusiasts in mind, this property features an oversized driveway perfectly suited for boat and jet ski parking—making waterfront adventures effortless. Offering 2,520 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home showcases elegant finishes and fixtures throughout. The open-concept living, dining, and kitchen area creates the perfect backdrop for entertaining, anchored by an oversized kitchen island, soft-close cabinetry, stone countertops, and stainless steel appliances.
  • Utilities Electric: Yes
  • Utilities:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Utilities:Public Water: Yes
  • Energy:AC - Central Elect: Yes
  • Rooms:Living Room: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Rooms:Laundry2: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Area: Yes
  • Rooms:Office2: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Smooth Stovetop Rnge
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Flooring: Floor Tile, Floor WW Carpet New
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Tray/Cofferd, Washer/Dryer Hookup
  • Interior:WasherDryer Hookup: Yes
  • Appliances:Cooktop: Yes
  • Master Bedroom:First: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Mstr BdrmMstr Bath:MBath Garden Tub: Yes
  • Mstr BdrmMstr Bath:MBath Separate Shwr: Yes
  • Interior:Floor Tile: Yes
  • Appliances:Smooth Stovetop Rnge: Yes
  • Mstr BdrmMstr Bath:MBath Double Vanity: Yes
  • Interior:Ceiling TrayCofferd: Yes
  • Interior:Floor WW Carpet New: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced Lot-All, Fenced Privacy
  • Lot Features: Aerials/Topo Availbl, Interior, Level
  • Pool Features: Pool Type
  • Construction Type: Brick, Trim Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Fenced Back Yard, Sprinkler System
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck Covered
  • Property Condition: Construction Complete
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes
  • Construction Status:Construction Complete: Yes
  • Lot Features:Interior: Yes
  • Exterior:Deck Covered: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Roof Dimensional Shg: Yes

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 7.0
  • General Property Info:Garage2: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Attached: Yes
  • Rooms:Garage5: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electric, Public Water

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Boat Launch, Picnic Area

Schools

  • Elementary School: Longwood
  • High School: Choctawhatchee
  • Middle Or Junior School: Meigs

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11325.6
  • Parcel #: 31-1S-23-0120-0007-0100
  • Zoning: Resid Single Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 3, 2026
Closed on
Apr 3, 2026
List Price
$825,000
Sold Price
$810,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-1.82%
Views
26

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.79%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2024
Sold by
Baker Cheryl and Baker Dana
Bought by
Baker Cheryl and Baker Dana

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 3, 2022
Closed on
Mar 31, 2023
List Price
$639,000
Sold Price
$639,000
Views
8

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.89%
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 16, 2022
Closed on
Oct 25, 2022
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$335,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-4.29%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
238.19%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 16, 2022
Closed on
Sep 19, 2022
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$335,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-4.29%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2017
Sold by
Maney Deborah Pauline and Maney Deborah L
Bought by
Maney Deborah Pauline and Maney Deborah L

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $810,000 Closing Agency-Emerald Coast L
Quit Claim Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $639,000 --
Warranty Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $335,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $335,000 None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $280,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Sold $810,000 -1.8% $321 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Pending -- -- --
02/03/2026 02/03/26 For Sale $825,000 +29.1% $327 / Sq Ft
03/31/2023 03/31/23 Sold $639,000 0.0% $254 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/11/2022 12/11/22 Pending -- -- --
12/03/2022 12/03/22 For Sale $639,000 +90.7% $254 / Sq Ft
09/29/2022 09/29/22 Pending -- -- --
09/20/2022 09/20/22 Sold $335,000 -4.3% $203 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/13/2022 09/13/22 Off Market $350,000 -- --
09/09/2022 09/09/22 For Sale $350,000 0.0% $212 / Sq Ft
07/10/2022 07/10/22 For Sale $350,000 -- $212 / Sq Ft
07/08/2022 07/08/22 Pending -- -- --
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,140 $376,976 -- --
2024 $710 $321,767 -- --
2023 $710 $57,339 $57,339 $0
2022 $1,552 $163,143 $0 $0
2021 $1,542 $158,391 $0 $0
2020 $1,526 $156,204 $0 $0
2019 $1,502 $152,692 $0 $0
2018 $1,484 $149,845 $0 $0
2017 $1,455 $146,763 $0 $0
2016 $1,415 $143,744 $0 $0
2015 -- $142,745 $0 $0
2014 -- $141,612 $0 $0

Map

Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 994291

Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

APN: 31-1S-23-0120-0007-0100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.