8 Maple Ridge Dr Burlington, MA 01803
Burlington Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $686,000 - $870,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Maple Ridge Dr, Burlington, MA 01803 and is currently estimated at $783,245, approximately $606 per square foot. 8 Maple Ridge Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Burlington High School, Memorial Elementary School, and Marshall Simonds Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1995
Sold by
Burlington Ponds Lp
Bought by
Lenahan Scott W and Lenahan Jackie C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lenahan Scott W | $207,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lenahan Scott W | $205,000 | |
| Closed | Lenahan Scott W | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |