8 Maple St Perrysburg, OH 43551
Estimated Value: $739,000 - $871,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,770
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Maple St, Perrysburg, OH 43551 and is currently estimated at $789,197, approximately $209 per square foot. 8 Maple St is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Toth Elementary School, Perrysburg Junior High School, and Perrysburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2007
Sold by
Goligoski Timothy L and Goligoski Sally Bartholomew
Bought by
Goligoski Timothy L and Timothy L Goligosky Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1993
Bought by
Goligoski Timothy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goligoski Timothy L | -- | Attorney | |
| Goligoski Timothy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,954 | $233,765 | $25,375 | $208,390 |
| 2024 | $13,526 | $233,765 | $25,375 | $208,390 |
| 2023 | $13,526 | $233,770 | $25,380 | $208,390 |
| 2021 | $11,558 | $183,860 | $25,380 | $158,480 |
| 2020 | $11,497 | $183,860 | $25,380 | $158,480 |
| 2019 | $10,918 | $169,440 | $25,380 | $144,060 |
| 2018 | $9,692 | $169,440 | $25,380 | $144,060 |
| 2017 | $9,257 | $169,440 | $25,380 | $144,060 |
| 2016 | $9,210 | $154,990 | $38,050 | $116,940 |
| 2015 | $9,210 | $154,990 | $38,050 | $116,940 |
| 2014 | $9,290 | $154,990 | $38,050 | $116,940 |
| 2013 | $9,051 | $147,600 | $36,230 | $111,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map