8 Maritime Dr Wareham, MA 02571
Estimated Value: $745,674 - $969,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,272
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Maritime Dr, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $857,419, approximately $377 per square foot. 8 Maritime Dr is a home located in Plymouth County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2013
Sold by
Paling David and Paling Susan
Bought by
8 Maritime Drive T and Paling
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1985
Bought by
Paling Carly M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Maritime Drive T | -- | -- | |
| 8 Maritime Drive T | -- | -- | |
| Paling Carly M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Paling Carly M | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paling Carly M | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paling Carly M | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,338 | $704,200 | $167,100 | $537,100 |
| 2024 | $7,650 | $681,200 | $129,100 | $552,100 |
| 2023 | $7,305 | $607,200 | $117,700 | $489,500 |
| 2022 | $6,724 | $510,200 | $117,700 | $392,500 |
| 2021 | $2,330 | $493,100 | $117,700 | $375,400 |
| 2020 | $6,312 | $476,000 | $117,700 | $358,300 |
| 2019 | $5,704 | $429,200 | $121,400 | $307,800 |
| 2018 | $5,243 | $384,700 | $121,400 | $263,300 |
| 2017 | $5,024 | $373,500 | $121,400 | $252,100 |
| 2016 | $5,076 | $375,200 | $139,800 | $235,400 |
| 2015 | $4,904 | $375,200 | $139,800 | $235,400 |
| 2014 | $4,640 | $361,100 | $139,800 | $221,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map