8 May Dr Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234
Estimated Value: $559,000 - $693,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,317
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 May Dr, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234 and is currently estimated at $621,847, approximately $268 per square foot. 8 May Dr is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Egg Harbor Township High School, ChARTer TECH High School for the Performing Arts, and Gospel of Grace Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2007
Sold by
Porawski Robert
Bought by
Tjoumakaris Paul and Tjoumakaris Evanthea
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Porawski Robert
Bought by
Tjoumakaris Paul and Tjoumakaris Evanthea
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1999
Sold by
Kier Robert A and Kier Virginia T
Bought by
Porawski Robert R and Porawski Ann K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tjoumakaris Paul | $489,000 | -- | |
| Tjoumakaris Paul | $489,000 | -- | |
| Porawski Robert R | $259,500 | The Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tjoumakaris Paul | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Porawski Robert R | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,826 | $270,600 | $101,300 | $169,300 |
| 2024 | $8,810 | $270,600 | $101,300 | $169,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map