8 Mayers Gardens Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $695,000 - $815,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,615
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Mayers Gardens, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $739,733, approximately $282 per square foot. 8 Mayers Gardens is a home with nearby schools including Plank Road South Elementary School, Spry Middle School, and Webster-Schroeder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2014
Sold by
Fallone Properties Llc
Bought by
Cavallaro Joseph R and Cavallaro June T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2014
Sold by
Rmj Land Group Llc
Bought by
Fallone Properties Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cavallaro Joseph R | -- | None Available | |
| Fallone Properties Ltd | $65,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,248 | $518,100 | $86,300 | $431,800 |
| 2024 | $14,248 | $518,100 | $86,300 | $431,800 |
| 2023 | $14,426 | $518,100 | $86,300 | $431,800 |
| 2022 | $13,911 | $486,100 | $86,300 | $399,800 |
| 2021 | $13,673 | $368,500 | $65,000 | $303,500 |
| 2020 | $13,609 | $368,500 | $65,000 | $303,500 |
| 2019 | $12,883 | $368,500 | $65,000 | $303,500 |
| 2018 | $13,047 | $368,500 | $65,000 | $303,500 |
| 2017 | $7,835 | $368,500 | $65,000 | $303,500 |
| 2016 | $12,883 | $368,500 | $65,000 | $303,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $360,500 | $65,000 | $295,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,000 | $65,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map