8 Meadowbrook Belgrade, ME 04917
Estimated Value: $561,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,336
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Meadowbrook, Belgrade, ME 04917 and is currently priced at $561,000, approximately $419 per square foot. 8 Meadowbrook is a home located in Kennebec County with nearby schools including Belgrade Central School, China Primary School, and Messalonskee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2018
Sold by
New England Capital Inv
Bought by
White Roger S and White Cynthia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,387
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2009
Sold by
Houde Andre Y and Houde Susna M
Bought by
Evans Shawn P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,621
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Roger S | -- | -- | |
| Evans Shawn P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Roger S | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Evans Shawn P | $150,621 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,443 | $230,500 | $50,100 | $180,400 |
| 2024 | $2,190 | $230,500 | $50,100 | $180,400 |
| 2023 | $2,063 | $230,500 | $50,100 | $180,400 |
| 2022 | $1,998 | $129,900 | $37,300 | $92,600 |
| 2021 | $1,998 | $129,900 | $37,300 | $92,600 |
| 2020 | $117 | $129,900 | $37,300 | $92,600 |
| 2019 | $639 | $129,900 | $37,300 | $92,600 |
| 2018 | $1,897 | $129,900 | $37,300 | $92,600 |
| 2017 | $576 | $129,900 | $37,300 | $92,600 |
| 2016 | $528 | $129,900 | $37,300 | $92,600 |
| 2015 | $1,762 | $129,100 | $37,300 | $91,800 |
| 2013 | $1,543 | $129,100 | $37,300 | $91,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map