8 Melmark Ct Gaithersburg, MD 20878
Estimated Value: $520,000 - $581,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Melmark Ct, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 and is currently estimated at $550,879, approximately $483 per square foot. 8 Melmark Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Diamond Elementary School, Lakelands Park Middle School, and Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2011
Sold by
Flores Jose W and Flores Jose Wilberto
Bought by
Flores Jose W and Zink Rosa Elia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2007
Sold by
Yamanaka Kiyomi
Bought by
Flores Jose Wilberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,451
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$507,428
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2007
Sold by
Yamanaka Kiyomi
Bought by
Flores Jose Wilberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,451
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$507,428
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2002
Sold by
Yamanaka Kiyomi
Bought by
Yamanaka Kiyomi and Yamanaka Yunyun Yao
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Jose W | -- | None Available | |
| Flores Jose Wilberto | $365,000 | -- | |
| Flores Jose Wilberto | $365,000 | -- | |
| Yamanaka Kiyomi | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Jose Wilberto | $73,000 | |
| Open | Flores Jose Wilberto | $292,000 | |
| Closed | Flores Jose Wilberto | $73,000 | |
| Closed | Flores Jose Wilberto | $292,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,562 | $423,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,562 | $404,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,969 | $385,000 | $207,500 | $177,500 |
| 2022 | $4,745 | $376,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,712 | $368,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,085 | $360,000 | $207,500 | $152,500 |
| 2019 | $3,964 | $347,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,066 | $335,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,694 | $322,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,803 | $306,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,803 | $290,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,803 | $274,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map