Estimated Value: $266,000 - $389,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,722
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Mews Rd, Lima, OH 45805 and is currently estimated at $323,075, approximately $118 per square foot. 8 Mews Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Maplewood Elementary School, Elmwood Elementary School, and Shawnee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2020
Sold by
Serenity Investment Properties Inc
Bought by
Alt Sue A and The Sue A Alt Revocable Living
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2019
Sold by
Wilmington Savings Fund Society
Bought by
Serenity Investment Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2019
Sold by
Spradlin Diane Sue and Spradlin Gary Neil
Bought by
Wilmington Savings Fund Society Fsb and Pretium Mortgage Acquisition Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1985
Bought by
Spradlin Gary Neil and Diane Sue
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alt Sue A | $225,000 | Landmark Title Agency Inc | |
| Sue A Alt Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Serenity Investment Properties Inc | $82,000 | Mortgage Connect Lp | |
| Wilmington Savings Fund Society Fsb | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Spradlin Gary Neil | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sue A Alt Revocable Living Trust | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,296 | $88,200 | $15,890 | $72,310 |
| 2023 | $3,928 | $71,120 | $12,810 | $58,310 |
| 2022 | $3,957 | $71,120 | $12,810 | $58,310 |
| 2021 | $4,063 | $71,120 | $12,810 | $58,310 |
| 2020 | $2,908 | $69,020 | $12,810 | $56,210 |
| 2019 | $2,908 | $69,020 | $12,810 | $56,210 |
| 2018 | $2,944 | $69,020 | $12,810 | $56,210 |
| 2017 | $2,991 | $69,020 | $12,810 | $56,210 |
| 2016 | $2,964 | $69,020 | $12,810 | $56,210 |
| 2015 | $3,061 | $69,020 | $12,810 | $56,210 |
| 2014 | $3,061 | $70,250 | $11,800 | $58,450 |
| 2013 | $3,004 | $70,250 | $11,800 | $58,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map