8 Milton Rd Danvers, MA 01923
Estimated Value: $606,000 - $674,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,443
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Milton Rd, Danvers, MA 01923 and is currently estimated at $637,838, approximately $442 per square foot. 8 Milton Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Danvers High School, St. Mary of the Annunciation School, and Bishop Fenwick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Lord Richard A and Lord Kathy J
Bought by
Niland Edward F and Keane-Niland Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1994
Sold by
Lavoie Norman W and Lavoie Maureen
Bought by
Lord Richard A and Lord Kathy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niland Edward F | $165,000 | -- | |
| Lord Richard A | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lord Richard A | $215,000 | |
| Closed | Lord Richard A | $17,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,983 | $544,400 | $321,100 | $223,300 |
| 2024 | $5,694 | $512,500 | $298,500 | $214,000 |
| 2023 | $5,526 | $470,300 | $278,300 | $192,000 |
| 2022 | $5,445 | $430,100 | $253,500 | $176,600 |
| 2021 | $5,373 | $402,500 | $249,600 | $152,900 |
| 2020 | $4,822 | $369,200 | $216,300 | $152,900 |
| 2019 | $4,779 | $359,900 | $202,800 | $157,100 |
| 2018 | $4,808 | $355,100 | $217,400 | $137,700 |
| 2017 | $4,274 | $301,200 | $169,000 | $132,200 |
| 2016 | $4,105 | $289,100 | $161,100 | $128,000 |
| 2015 | $3,932 | $263,700 | $146,500 | $117,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map