8 Moore Ave Unit 10 Hempstead, NY 11550
Estimated Value: $825,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,580
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Moore Ave Unit 10, Hempstead, NY 11550 and is currently estimated at $825,000, approximately $319 per square foot. 8 Moore Ave Unit 10 is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including The Academy Charter School and St Joseph Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2016
Sold by
Cabrera Manuel
Bought by
Merand Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2008
Sold by
Walton Loretta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merand Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $445,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,806 | $347 | $119 | $228 |
| 2024 | $885 | $347 | $119 | $228 |
| 2023 | $8,213 | $347 | $119 | $228 |
| 2022 | $8,043 | $347 | $119 | $228 |
| 2021 | $8,137 | $347 | $119 | $228 |
| 2020 | $7,439 | $441 | $389 | $52 |
| 2019 | $915 | $472 | $390 | $82 |