8 Morrison Ave Wilton, ME 04294
Estimated Value: $144,224 - $202,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Morrison Ave, Wilton, ME 04294 and is currently estimated at $162,056, approximately $241 per square foot. 8 Morrison Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Mt. Blue High School and Western Maine Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2006
Sold by
Martineau Carol A
Bought by
Levensalor Matthew J and Roussin Kimberly G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,900
Outstanding Balance
$47,353
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$114,703
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2005
Sold by
Deer Ridge Inc
Bought by
Martineau Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levensalor Matthew J | -- | -- | |
| Martineau Carol A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Levensalor Matthew J | $83,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Martineau Carol A | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,515 | $69,330 | $16,280 | $53,050 |
| 2024 | $1,477 | $69,330 | $16,280 | $53,050 |
| 2023 | $1,414 | $69,330 | $16,280 | $53,050 |
| 2022 | $1,345 | $69,330 | $16,280 | $53,050 |
| 2021 | $1,345 | $69,330 | $16,280 | $53,050 |
| 2020 | $1,387 | $69,330 | $16,280 | $53,050 |
| 2019 | $1,387 | $69,330 | $16,280 | $53,050 |
| 2018 | $2,368 | $69,330 | $16,280 | $53,050 |
| 2017 | $2,631 | $69,330 | $16,280 | $53,050 |
| 2016 | $2,467 | $69,330 | $16,280 | $53,050 |
| 2015 | $1,508 | $80,400 | $25,700 | $54,700 |
| 2014 | $1,395 | $80,400 | $25,700 | $54,700 |
| 2013 | $1,307 | $80,400 | $25,700 | $54,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map