8 Mountain Gate Rd Ashland, MA 01721
Estimated Value: $438,943 - $502,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Mountain Gate Rd, Ashland, MA 01721 and is currently estimated at $466,486, approximately $354 per square foot. 8 Mountain Gate Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including William Pittaway Elementary School, Henry E. Warren Elementary School, and David Mindess Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2000
Sold by
Hamilton Sandra J
Bought by
Rotenstein Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,900
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1996
Sold by
Ohara Timothy and Pinkofsky-Ohara Jill
Bought by
Hamilton Sandra J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1993
Sold by
James Fay S and Sbona Gerald E
Bought by
Ohara Timothy D and Pinkofsky-Ohara Jill
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1987
Sold by
James Edward
Bought by
James Fay S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rotenstein Michael | $184,900 | -- | |
| Hamilton Sandra J | $108,500 | -- | |
| Ohara Timothy D | $92,000 | -- | |
| James Fay S | $141,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | James Fay S | $165,000 | |