8 Mountain Rd Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
Estimated Value: $475,470 - $532,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,346
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Mountain Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 and is currently estimated at $495,118, approximately $367 per square foot. 8 Mountain Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Fishkill Plains Elementary School, Van Wyck Junior High School, and John Jay Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1999
Sold by
The Builder Development Corp.
Bought by
Maloney Delbert W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maloney Delbert W | $169,900 | Joseph S Sayegh |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,405 | $370,500 | $72,500 | $298,000 |
| 2024 | $6,405 | $347,900 | $69,000 | $278,900 |
| 2023 | $8,692 | $328,100 | $69,000 | $259,100 |
| 2022 | $1,919 | $298,300 | $69,000 | $229,300 |
| 2021 | $5,725 | $266,300 | $69,000 | $197,300 |
| 2020 | $5,522 | $246,600 | $69,000 | $177,600 |
| 2019 | $5,315 | $246,600 | $69,000 | $177,600 |
| 2018 | $5,113 | $232,600 | $69,000 | $163,600 |
| 2017 | $5,043 | $230,300 | $69,000 | $161,300 |
| 2016 | $5,026 | $230,300 | $69,000 | $161,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $230,300 | $69,000 | $161,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $230,300 | $69,000 | $161,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map