8 Nancy Ln Standish, ME 04084
Richville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,000 - $461,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Nancy Ln, Standish, ME 04084 and is currently estimated at $420,281, approximately $505 per square foot. 8 Nancy Ln is a home with nearby schools including Bonny Eagle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2005
Sold by
Cassidy William H and Cassidy Susan C
Bought by
Cassidy Patrick S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cassidy Patrick S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cassidy Patrick S | $254,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,197 | $257,800 | $172,500 | $85,300 |
| 2024 | $3,021 | $239,800 | $159,600 | $80,200 |
| 2023 | $2,605 | $188,100 | $120,700 | $67,400 |
| 2022 | $2,204 | $152,500 | $97,200 | $55,300 |
| 2021 | $2,127 | $141,800 | $88,500 | $53,300 |
| 2019 | $1,978 | $138,300 | $86,600 | $51,700 |
| 2018 | $1,560 | $134,700 | $83,000 | $51,700 |
| 2017 | $1,617 | $122,000 | $83,000 | $39,000 |
| 2016 | $3,055 | $122,000 | $83,000 | $39,000 |
| 2015 | $1,560 | $122,000 | $83,000 | $39,000 |
| 2013 | $1,474 | $122,000 | $83,000 | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map