NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8 Nassau Rd Hampton Bays, NY 11946

4 Beds
-- Bath
912 Sq Ft
0.29 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 8 Nassau Rd, Hampton Bays, NY 11946. 8 Nassau Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Hampton Bays Secondary School, Hampton Bays Elementary School, and Hampton Bays Middle School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 -- $403,300 $223,200 $180,100
2023 -- $403,300 $223,200 $180,100
2022 $1,747 $470,200 $290,100 $180,100
2021 $1,747 $405,400 $223,200 $182,200
2020 $7,658 $405,400 $223,200 $182,200
2019 $7,658 $0 $0 $0
2018 -- $356,000 $189,700 $166,300
2017 $1,467 $326,300 $176,700 $149,600
2016 $1,733 $350,500 $200,900 $149,600
2015 -- $350,500 $200,900 $149,600
2014 -- $350,500 $200,900 $149,600
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.