Seller's Agent in 2014
Katie Bilotta
ERA Key Realty Services - Worcester
(508) 410-8689
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $434,642 - $771,000
Three Decker with large flat side yard on dead end street is located across the street from UMASS Medical School, Off Route 9 & about one mile to the commuter. You just cannot beat the location. Shared Driveway leads to a two bay garage in the back of the building. Fully rented building with first floor on a lease paying $1,000 per month with steam heat by gas; second floor has a Tenant at Will agreement paying $750 per month with gas on gas stove and gas parlor heater; third floor has a Tenant at Will agreement paying $825 per month with gas on gas stove and gas parlor heater.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ERA Key Realty Services - Worcester Listed on: 09/26/2013
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
4,792 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nie Ypriu | $215,000 | -- | |
| Nie Ypriu | $215,000 | -- | |
| Walker Shawn | -- | -- | |
| Walker Shawn | -- | -- | |
| Walker Shawn | $182,500 | -- | |
| Walker Shawn | $182,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nie Ypriu | $204,250 | |
| Closed | Walker Shawn | $204,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Shawn | $179,193 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/17/2014 03/17/14 | Sold | $215,000 | -14.0% | $73 / Sq Ft |
| 02/15/2014 02/15/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2013 09/26/13 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $84 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,770 | $513,300 | $97,900 | $415,400 |
| 2024 | $6,628 | $482,000 | $97,900 | $384,100 |
| 2023 | $6,152 | $429,000 | $85,100 | $343,900 |
| 2022 | $5,552 | $365,000 | $68,100 | $296,900 |
| 2021 | $4,576 | $281,100 | $54,500 | $226,600 |
| 2020 | $3,932 | $231,300 | $54,500 | $176,800 |
| 2019 | $4,064 | $225,800 | $49,000 | $176,800 |
| 2018 | $4,138 | $218,800 | $49,000 | $169,800 |
| 2017 | $3,944 | $205,200 | $49,000 | $156,200 |
| 2016 | $3,823 | $185,500 | $36,400 | $149,100 |
| 2015 | $3,723 | $185,500 | $36,400 | $149,100 |
| 2014 | $3,804 | $194,700 | $36,400 | $158,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Katie Bilotta
ERA Key Realty Services - Worcester
(508) 410-8689
39 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Van Nguyen
Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester
(508) 410-2724
1 in this area
71 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71589414
APN: WORC-000017-000010-000011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.