NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8 National Rd Enid, OK 73703

Estimated Value: $458,000 - $758,557

Studio
-- Bath
4,940 Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 8 National Rd, Enid, OK 73703 and is currently estimated at $609,519, approximately $123 per square foot. 8 National Rd is a home with nearby schools including Chisholm Elementary School, Chisholm Middle School, and Chisholm High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2023
Sold by
Lack Jarrod D
Bought by
Jarrod Lack Revocable Trust and Lack
Current Estimated Value
$609,519

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jarrod Lack Revocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Lack Jarrod D $55,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,938 $83,738 $7,821 $75,917
2024 $8,358 $81,298 $7,593 $73,705
2023 $8,111 $78,931 $7,480 $71,451
2022 $8,267 $76,632 $7,398 $69,234
2021 $7,733 $74,400 $8,000 $66,400
2020 $8,139 $70,856 $8,384 $62,472
2019 $7,123 $67,482 $7,913 $59,569
2018 $6,841 $64,270 $7,632 $56,638
2017 $5,697 $61,208 $6,321 $54,887
2016 $39 $409 $409 $0
2015 $34 $389 $389 $0
2014 $16 $185 $185 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.