8 Newport Dr Berlin, MD 21811
Estimated Value: $454,495 - $531,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,495
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Newport Dr, Berlin, MD 21811 and is currently estimated at $504,124, approximately $202 per square foot. 8 Newport Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Showell Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Berlin Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Bolc Mark S and Bolc Margaret A
Bought by
Lloyd Travis B and Lloyd Stacy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lloyd Travis B | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lloyd Travis B | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,888 | $380,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,878 | $357,500 | $80,700 | $276,800 |
| 2023 | $2,784 | $337,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,691 | $317,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,612 | $297,500 | $66,300 | $231,200 |
| 2020 | $2,535 | $287,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,459 | $277,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,317 | $266,800 | $61,300 | $205,500 |
| 2017 | $2,285 | $253,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,211 | $239,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,104 | $225,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,104 | $225,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map