8 Normandy Square Ct Unit 2DE Silver Spring, MD 20906
Longmead Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,000 - $260,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
922
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Normandy Square Ct Unit 2DE, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $247,282, approximately $268 per square foot. 8 Normandy Square Ct Unit 2DE is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bel Pre Elementary School, Strathmore Elementary School, and Argyle Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Boyd Andre Depaul and Flemmings Virginia M
Bought by
Divers Stephaney A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,100
Outstanding Balance
$203,004
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$44,278
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2007
Sold by
Rexrode Charles A 2Nd
Bought by
Boyd Andre Depaul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,200
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2007
Sold by
Rexrode Charles A 2Nd
Bought by
Boyd Andre Depaul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,200
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2002
Sold by
Azmera Ejigayehu
Bought by
Rexrode Charles A 2Nd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2002
Sold by
Park Mi Sook
Bought by
Azmera Ejigayehu
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2000
Sold by
Myers Shelley A
Bought by
Park Mi Sook
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Divers Stephaney A | $230,000 | Mid Atlantic Stlmt Svcs Llc | |
| Boyd Andre Depaul | $238,000 | -- | |
| Boyd Andre Depaul | $238,000 | -- | |
| Rexrode Charles A 2Nd | $125,000 | -- | |
| Azmera Ejigayehu | $112,000 | -- | |
| Park Mi Sook | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Divers Stephaney A | $223,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Boyd Andre Depaul | $214,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Boyd Andre Depaul | $214,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,697 | $238,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,697 | $228,000 | $68,400 | $159,600 |
| 2023 | $1,775 | $208,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,462 | $189,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,244 | $170,000 | $51,000 | $119,000 |
| 2020 | $1,150 | $161,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,055 | $153,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,659 | $145,000 | $43,500 | $101,500 |
| 2017 | $1,452 | $133,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $121,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,704 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,704 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map