8 North St Hallowell, ME 04347
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 North St, Hallowell, ME 04347 and is currently estimated at $289,086, approximately $223 per square foot. 8 North St is a home with nearby schools including Dresden Elementary School, Marcia Buker School, and Monmouth Memorial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2026
Sold by
Brimigion Helen and Brimigion Palmer I
Bought by
Brimigion
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brimigion | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,213 | $168,200 | $35,600 | $132,600 |
| 2024 | $3,347 | $168,200 | $35,600 | $132,600 |
| 2023 | $2,819 | $122,300 | $25,900 | $96,400 |
| 2022 | $2,715 | $122,300 | $25,900 | $96,400 |
| 2021 | $2,605 | $122,300 | $25,900 | $96,400 |
| 2020 | $2,629 | $122,300 | $25,900 | $96,400 |
| 2019 | $2,605 | $122,300 | $25,900 | $96,400 |
| 2018 | $2,409 | $122,300 | $25,900 | $96,400 |
| 2017 | $2,409 | $122,300 | $25,900 | $96,400 |
| 2016 | $2,311 | $122,300 | $25,900 | $96,400 |
| 2015 | $2,152 | $122,300 | $25,900 | $96,400 |
| 2014 | $2,152 | $122,300 | $25,900 | $96,400 |
| 2013 | $2,091 | $122,300 | $25,900 | $96,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map