8 Northside Dr Newnan, GA 30263
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,862
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Northside Dr, Newnan, GA 30263 and is currently estimated at $301,303, approximately $161 per square foot. 8 Northside Dr is a home located in Coweta County with nearby schools including Elm Street Elementary School, Evans Middle School, and Newnan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2021
Sold by
Vickery William Grant
Bought by
Vickery William Grant and Williams Vickery Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$232,589
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$68,714
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2016
Sold by
Gladden Carmen L
Bought by
Vickery William Grant
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Dobbs Thomas
Bought by
Gladden Carmen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$24,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Kelley Mary M
Bought by
Dobbs Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
7.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1993
Bought by
Morgan Kelley Mary
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vickery William Grant | -- | -- | |
| Vickery William Grant | $140,000 | -- | |
| Gladden Carmen L | $120,000 | -- | |
| Dobbs Thomas | $103,000 | -- | |
| Morgan Kelley Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vickery William Grant | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vickery William Grant | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gladden Carmen L | $24,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dobbs Thomas | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,318 | $96,498 | $24,000 | $72,498 |
| 2024 | $1,918 | $83,945 | $24,000 | $59,945 |
| 2023 | $1,918 | $78,766 | $24,000 | $54,766 |
| 2022 | $1,818 | $74,738 | $25,000 | $49,738 |
| 2021 | $1,765 | $65,678 | $25,000 | $40,678 |
| 2020 | $1,778 | $76,121 | $27,000 | $49,121 |
| 2019 | $1,544 | $51,389 | $9,072 | $42,317 |
| 2018 | $1,553 | $51,389 | $9,072 | $42,317 |
| 2017 | $1,457 | $48,434 | $9,072 | $39,362 |
| 2016 | $1,441 | $47,843 | $9,072 | $38,771 |
| 2015 | $1,197 | $43,411 | $9,072 | $34,339 |
| 2014 | $1,134 | $40,457 | $9,072 | $31,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map