8 NW 599p Rd Clinton, MO 64735
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $335,584
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,853
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 NW 599p Rd, Clinton, MO 64735 and is currently estimated at $302,195, approximately $163 per square foot. 8 NW 599p Rd is a home with nearby schools including Davis Elementary School and Clinton Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1993
Bought by
Sanders Darren M and Sanders Carolyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Darren M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,017 | $42,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,017 | $37,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,894 | $37,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,692 | $32,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,670 | $32,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,463 | $25,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,430 | $25,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,209 | $25,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,207 | $25,730 | $4,750 | $20,980 |
| 2016 | $1,125 | $23,490 | $2,720 | $20,770 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,490 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map