Estimated Value: $107,617 - $133,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
870
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Oak St, Eighty Four, PA 15330 and is currently estimated at $119,904, approximately $137 per square foot. 8 Oak St is a home with nearby schools including Bentworth Middle School and Bentworth Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2021
Sold by
Oreski Patrick and Oreski Michelle
Bought by
Oreski Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oreski Michelle | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,198 | $58,600 | $28,300 | $30,300 |
| 2024 | $1,038 | $58,600 | $28,300 | $30,300 |
| 2023 | $1,038 | $58,600 | $28,300 | $30,300 |
| 2022 | $1,002 | $58,600 | $28,300 | $30,300 |
| 2021 | $972 | $58,600 | $28,300 | $30,300 |
| 2020 | $946 | $58,600 | $28,300 | $30,300 |
| 2019 | $925 | $58,600 | $28,300 | $30,300 |
| 2018 | $903 | $58,600 | $28,300 | $30,300 |
| 2017 | $68 | $58,600 | $28,300 | $30,300 |
| 2016 | $68 | $2,743 | $280 | $2,463 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,743 | $280 | $2,463 |
| 2014 | $68 | $2,743 | $280 | $2,463 |
| 2013 | $68 | $2,743 | $280 | $2,463 |
Source: Public Records
Map