8 Oak Tree Ln Ocean, NJ 07712
Wanamassa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $883,926 - $983,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,050
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Oak Tree Ln, Ocean, NJ 07712 and is currently estimated at $924,482, approximately $303 per square foot. 8 Oak Tree Ln is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Ocean Township High School, St. Mary of the Assumption School, and Montessori Academy Of New Jersey.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2002
Sold by
Sakae Chang
Bought by
Yoo Hyung
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$386,700
Interest Rate
5.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yoo Hyung | $455,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yoo Hyung | $386,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,972 | $751,900 | $413,300 | $338,600 |
| 2024 | $9,920 | $629,200 | $313,300 | $315,900 |
| 2023 | $9,920 | $648,800 | $313,300 | $335,500 |
| 2022 | $12,142 | $654,400 | $248,300 | $406,100 |
| 2021 | $12,142 | $617,900 | $278,000 | $339,900 |
| 2020 | $12,149 | $610,200 | $278,000 | $332,200 |
| 2019 | $12,097 | $593,300 | $263,000 | $330,300 |
| 2018 | $12,101 | $577,900 | $263,000 | $314,900 |
| 2017 | $11,266 | $535,700 | $238,000 | $297,700 |
| 2016 | $10,996 | $470,300 | $193,000 | $277,300 |
| 2015 | $11,042 | $478,200 | $208,000 | $270,200 |
| 2014 | $11,276 | $495,000 | $208,000 | $287,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map