8 Olympia St Norton, MA 02766
Estimated Value: $647,742 - $781,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Olympia St, Norton, MA 02766 and is currently estimated at $714,186, approximately $357 per square foot. 8 Olympia St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including J.C. Solmonese Elementary School, Henri A. Yelle Elementary School, and Norton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2013
Sold by
Delsanto Nicholas and Delsanto Cindy L
Bought by
Tda Rt
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$181,161
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$533,025
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1997
Sold by
Sorel Albert and Sorel Laurance C
Bought by
Delsanto Cindy and Delsanto Nicholas P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tda Rt | $320,000 | -- | |
| Tda Rt | $320,000 | -- | |
| Delsanto Cindy | $158,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tda Rt | $256,000 | |
| Closed | Delsanto Cindy | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delsanto Cindy | $158,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delsanto Cindy | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $77 | $596,700 | $167,200 | $429,500 |
| 2024 | $7,205 | $556,400 | $159,200 | $397,200 |
| 2023 | $7,051 | $542,800 | $166,800 | $376,000 |
| 2022 | $6,883 | $482,700 | $151,700 | $331,000 |
| 2021 | $6,539 | $438,000 | $144,500 | $293,500 |
| 2020 | $6,308 | $426,200 | $140,200 | $286,000 |
| 2019 | $6,125 | $411,100 | $134,900 | $276,200 |
| 2018 | $5,937 | $391,600 | $134,900 | $256,700 |
| 2017 | $5,807 | $377,800 | $134,900 | $242,900 |
| 2016 | $5,602 | $358,900 | $134,900 | $224,000 |
| 2015 | $5,199 | $337,800 | $119,000 | $218,800 |
| 2014 | $4,977 | $323,800 | $113,300 | $210,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map