8 Oriole Ln Marstons Mills, MA 02648
Marstons Mills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $537,551 - $605,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,201
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Oriole Ln, Marstons Mills, MA 02648 and is currently estimated at $577,888, approximately $481 per square foot. 8 Oriole Ln is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including West Villages Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2001
Sold by
Larson Rt and Larson
Bought by
Tonero Holly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Monahan John and Monahan Patricia A
Bought by
Larson Rt and Larson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,600
Interest Rate
8.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1989
Sold by
Mason Richard
Bought by
Monahan John
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tonero Holly | $170,000 | -- | |
| Larson Rt | $132,000 | -- | |
| Monahan John | $113,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monahan John | $186,900 | |
| Closed | Monahan John | $161,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Monahan John | $105,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,893 | $481,200 | $158,000 | $323,200 |
| 2024 | $3,618 | $463,200 | $158,000 | $305,200 |
| 2023 | $3,470 | $416,100 | $143,600 | $272,500 |
| 2022 | $3,212 | $333,200 | $106,400 | $226,800 |
| 2021 | $2,897 | $298,000 | $106,400 | $191,600 |
| 2020 | $2,842 | $294,600 | $106,400 | $188,200 |
| 2019 | $3,094 | $274,300 | $106,400 | $167,900 |
| 2018 | $6,373 | $255,200 | $112,000 | $143,200 |
| 2017 | $2,671 | $248,200 | $112,000 | $136,200 |
| 2016 | $2,713 | $248,900 | $112,700 | $136,200 |
| 2015 | $2,625 | $241,900 | $110,900 | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map