8 Ottawa Ave Fredericktown, OH 43019
Estimated Value: $221,259 - $231,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Ottawa Ave, Fredericktown, OH 43019 and is currently estimated at $225,815, approximately $206 per square foot. 8 Ottawa Ave is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Fredericktown Elementary School, Fredericktown Middle School, and Fredericktown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2000
Sold by
Frye Phyllis D
Bought by
Frye Phyllis D and Frye George R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2000
Sold by
Mcguire Curtis D
Bought by
Frye Phyllis D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1996
Sold by
Mcguire Margaret H and Mcguire Curt
Bought by
Mcguire Curtis D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1994
Sold by
Mcguire Margaret H
Bought by
Mcguire Margaret H and Mcguire Curt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frye Phyllis D | -- | -- | |
| Frye Phyllis D | $72,000 | -- | |
| Mcguire Curtis D | -- | -- | |
| Mcguire Margaret H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $958 | $44,300 | $9,290 | $35,010 |
| 2024 | $958 | $44,300 | $9,290 | $35,010 |
| 2023 | $1,380 | $44,300 | $9,290 | $35,010 |
| 2022 | $1,081 | $32,340 | $6,780 | $25,560 |
| 2021 | $1,081 | $32,340 | $6,780 | $25,560 |
| 2020 | $1,065 | $32,340 | $6,780 | $25,560 |
| 2019 | $828 | $26,140 | $6,560 | $19,580 |
| 2018 | $828 | $26,140 | $6,560 | $19,580 |
| 2017 | $815 | $26,140 | $6,560 | $19,580 |
| 2016 | $729 | $24,200 | $6,070 | $18,130 |
| 2015 | $683 | $24,200 | $6,070 | $18,130 |
| 2014 | $684 | $24,200 | $6,070 | $18,130 |
| 2013 | $1,178 | $25,160 | $6,380 | $18,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map