8 Palmieri Rd Westport, CT 06880
Staples NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $954,000 - $1,584,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$807/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Palmieri Rd, Westport, CT 06880 and is currently estimated at $1,182,106, approximately $807 per square foot. 8 Palmieri Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Long Lots School, Bedford Middle School, and Staples High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2022
Sold by
Elaine M Long Ret and Sherman
Bought by
Gstexempt Art 5 T and Long
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1998
Sold by
Palmieri Wanda
Bought by
Long Thom and Long Elaine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gstexempt Art 5 T | -- | None Available | |
| Long Thom | $320,000 | -- | |
| Long Thom | $320,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,737 | $357,200 | $239,500 | $117,700 |
| 2024 | $6,955 | $373,500 | $239,500 | $134,000 |
| 2023 | $6,854 | $373,500 | $239,500 | $134,000 |
| 2022 | $6,749 | $373,500 | $239,500 | $134,000 |
| 2021 | $6,749 | $373,500 | $239,500 | $134,000 |
| 2020 | $6,321 | $399,600 | $252,300 | $147,300 |
| 2019 | $6,737 | $399,600 | $252,300 | $147,300 |
| 2018 | $6,737 | $399,600 | $252,300 | $147,300 |
| 2017 | $6,737 | $399,600 | $252,300 | $147,300 |
| 2016 | $6,737 | $399,600 | $252,300 | $147,300 |
| 2015 | $6,397 | $353,600 | $203,700 | $149,900 |
| 2014 | $6,344 | $353,600 | $203,700 | $149,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map