8 Partridge Ln Cherry Hill, NJ 08003
Estimated Value: $623,136 - $776,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,776
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Partridge Ln, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 and is currently estimated at $703,784, approximately $253 per square foot. 8 Partridge Ln is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Richard Stockton Elementary School, Henry C. Beck Middle School, and Cherry Hill High-East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1987
Bought by
Neuner Steven and Ventura Joanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neuner Steven | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,916 | $317,300 | $87,700 | $229,600 |
| 2024 | $13,333 | $317,300 | $87,700 | $229,600 |
| 2023 | $13,333 | $317,300 | $87,700 | $229,600 |
| 2022 | $12,965 | $317,300 | $87,700 | $229,600 |
| 2021 | $13,006 | $317,300 | $87,700 | $229,600 |
| 2020 | $12,847 | $317,300 | $87,700 | $229,600 |
| 2019 | $12,841 | $317,300 | $87,700 | $229,600 |
| 2018 | $12,806 | $317,300 | $87,700 | $229,600 |
| 2017 | $12,632 | $317,300 | $87,700 | $229,600 |
| 2016 | $12,464 | $317,300 | $87,700 | $229,600 |
| 2015 | $12,267 | $317,300 | $87,700 | $229,600 |
| 2014 | $12,130 | $317,300 | $87,700 | $229,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map