8 Pattaconk Dr Chester, CT 06412
Estimated Value: $573,000 - $734,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,090
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Pattaconk Dr, Chester, CT 06412 and is currently estimated at $633,814, approximately $303 per square foot. 8 Pattaconk Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Valley Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1994
Sold by
Vintage Constr Inc
Bought by
Armenia John A and Armenia Georgeia S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armenia John A | $220,000 | -- | |
| Armenia John A | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Armenia John A | $158,000 | |
| Closed | Armenia John A | $10,000 | |
| Closed | Armenia John A | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,976 | $331,450 | $78,400 | $253,050 |
| 2024 | $8,104 | $331,450 | $78,400 | $253,050 |
| 2023 | $7,579 | $255,180 | $78,400 | $176,780 |
| 2022 | $7,528 | $255,180 | $78,400 | $176,780 |
| 2021 | $10,618 | $255,180 | $78,400 | $176,780 |
| 2020 | $6,030 | $255,180 | $78,400 | $176,780 |
| 2019 | $7,347 | $255,180 | $78,400 | $176,780 |
| 2018 | $10,311 | $252,790 | $82,750 | $170,040 |
| 2017 | $6,664 | $252,790 | $82,750 | $170,040 |
| 2016 | $5,096 | $252,790 | $82,750 | $170,040 |
| 2015 | $6,401 | $252,790 | $82,750 | $170,040 |
| 2014 | $6,274 | $252,790 | $82,750 | $170,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map