8 Paul Dr Blackstone, MA 01504
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $807,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Paul Dr, Blackstone, MA 01504 and is currently estimated at $593,345, approximately $321 per square foot. 8 Paul Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Blackstone-Millville Regional High School, Rise Prep Mayoral Academy Middle School, and Rise Prep Mayoral Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1992
Sold by
Broadmeadow John M
Bought by
Panu Thomas J and Panu Jill
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Panu Thomas J | $175,000 | -- | |
| Panu Thomas J | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Panu Thomas J | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Panu Thomas J | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Panu Thomas J | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,774 | $448,600 | $166,100 | $282,500 |
| 2024 | $6,798 | $416,300 | $181,100 | $235,200 |
| 2023 | $6,555 | $405,100 | $181,100 | $224,000 |
| 2022 | $6,238 | $348,500 | $133,800 | $214,700 |
| 2021 | $10,493 | $295,100 | $133,800 | $161,300 |
| 2020 | $6,882 | $302,400 | $124,300 | $178,100 |
| 2019 | $5,560 | $294,000 | $124,300 | $169,700 |
| 2018 | $5,633 | $289,000 | $134,600 | $154,400 |
| 2017 | $5,429 | $281,900 | $134,600 | $147,300 |
| 2016 | $5,235 | $270,700 | $123,600 | $147,100 |
| 2015 | $4,514 | $231,700 | $120,300 | $111,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map