8 Peach Ct Edison, NJ 08817
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $756,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,884
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Peach Ct, Edison, NJ 08817 and is currently estimated at $561,272, approximately $297 per square foot. 8 Peach Ct is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Edison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2022
Sold by
Young and Christine
Bought by
Young Jei-Mei
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1989
Bought by
Young Jei-Mei and Young Christopher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Jei-Mei | $225,000 | Title Authority | |
| Young Jei-Mei | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,954 | $184,000 | $76,900 | $107,100 |
| 2024 | $10,895 | $184,000 | $76,900 | $107,100 |
| 2023 | $10,895 | $184,000 | $76,900 | $107,100 |
| 2022 | $10,898 | $184,000 | $76,900 | $107,100 |
| 2021 | $10,862 | $184,000 | $76,900 | $107,100 |
| 2020 | $10,762 | $184,000 | $76,900 | $107,100 |
| 2019 | $10,356 | $184,000 | $76,900 | $107,100 |
| 2018 | $10,105 | $184,000 | $76,900 | $107,100 |
| 2017 | $9,892 | $184,000 | $76,900 | $107,100 |
| 2016 | $9,708 | $184,000 | $76,900 | $107,100 |
| 2015 | $9,336 | $184,000 | $76,900 | $107,100 |
| 2014 | $9,064 | $184,000 | $76,900 | $107,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map