8 Peter Blvd Great River, NY 11739
Estimated Value: $569,901 - $671,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$660/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Peter Blvd, Great River, NY 11739 and is currently estimated at $633,975, approximately $660 per square foot. 8 Peter Blvd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Timber Point Elementary School, East Islip Middle School, and East Islip High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2018
Sold by
Snik Harald J
Bought by
Pinto Eileen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,000
Outstanding Balance
$271,590
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$362,385
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2002
Sold by
Snik Peder
Bought by
Snik Harald J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinto Eileen | $340,000 | -- | |
| Snik Harald J | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pinto Eileen | $323,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,592 | $32,200 | $12,600 | $19,600 |
| 2023 | $9,592 | $32,200 | $12,600 | $19,600 |
| 2022 | $8,484 | $32,200 | $12,600 | $19,600 |
| 2021 | $8,484 | $32,200 | $12,600 | $19,600 |
| 2020 | $9,142 | $32,200 | $12,600 | $19,600 |
| 2019 | $9,142 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $31,700 | $12,600 | $19,100 |
| 2017 | $9,046 | $31,700 | $12,600 | $19,100 |
| 2016 | $9,015 | $31,700 | $12,600 | $19,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,700 | $12,600 | $19,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,700 | $12,600 | $19,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map