M
Seller's Agent in 2026
Michelle Smith
Weichert Realtors-Old Bridge
(516) 448-8782
3 in this area
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $397,441 - $437,000
Welcome to your beautifully renovated retreat in one of the area's most sought-after adult communities in Greenbriar 1! This thoughtfully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home combines modern comfort with timeless charm, perfect for relaxed and easy living. Step inside to discover a bright, open-concept layout featuring a spacious living and dining area, seamlessly connected to a stunning open kitchen. The kitchen boasts brand-new stainless steel appliances, sleek countertops, and ample cabinetry—ideal for both everyday meals and entertaining guests. Both bedrooms are generously sized, offering comfort and privacy, with the primary suite featuring an en-suite bath. The second full bathroom is equally updated with modern fixtures and finishes.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Weichert Realtors-Old Bridge License #2082502 Listed on: 07/02/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wesley Donna Marie | $435,000 | Heritage Abstract | |
| 8 Phillips Rd Llc | $297,500 | Land Rush Title | |
| 8 Phillips Rd Llc | $297,500 | Land Rush Title | |
| Perednia Maureen | -- | None Available | |
| Salvato Marie | $55,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 8 Phillips Rd Llc | $335,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | Sold | $435,000 | -3.1% | $425 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/27/2025 10/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/05/2025 08/05/25 | Price Changed | $449,000 | -3.4% | $438 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/02/2025 07/02/25 | For Sale | $465,000 | +56.3% | $454 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Sold | $297,500 | -7.0% | $291 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/04/2025 01/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/03/2025 01/03/25 | For Sale | $319,900 | -- | $312 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,843 | $103,700 | $40,000 | $63,700 |
| 2024 | $2,069 | $103,700 | $40,000 | $63,700 |
| 2023 | $2,031 | $103,700 | $40,000 | $63,700 |
| 2022 | $2,531 | $103,700 | $40,000 | $63,700 |
| 2021 | $1,777 | $103,700 | $40,000 | $63,700 |
| 2020 | $2,446 | $103,700 | $40,000 | $63,700 |
| 2019 | $2,403 | $103,700 | $40,000 | $63,700 |
| 2018 | $2,348 | $103,700 | $40,000 | $63,700 |
| 2017 | $2,285 | $103,700 | $40,000 | $63,700 |
| 2016 | $1,772 | $103,700 | $40,000 | $63,700 |
| 2015 | $1,713 | $103,700 | $40,000 | $63,700 |
| 2014 | $1,694 | $103,700 | $40,000 | $63,700 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2026
Michelle Smith
Weichert Realtors-Old Bridge
(516) 448-8782
3 in this area
11 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Montgomery Smith
Weichert Realtors-Old Bridge
(718) 781-4384
7 in this area
33 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Matthew Killea
Weichert Realtors-Sea Girt
(908) 489-2429
6 in this area
28 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2025
Suzanne Bavaro
Keller Williams Realty Spring Lake
(732) 604-2087
20 in this area
61 Total Sales
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 22519682
APN: 07-01192-21-00021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.