8 Phyllis Dr Pomona, NY 10970
Estimated Value: $619,000 - $669,041
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,225
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Phyllis Dr, Pomona, NY 10970 and is currently estimated at $641,760, approximately $523 per square foot. 8 Phyllis Dr is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Thiells Elementary School, Willow Grove Middle School, and Fieldstone Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2002
Sold by
Verette Terrence and Verette Pamela
Bought by
Reynolds John J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,741
Outstanding Balance
$91,734
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$550,026
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds John J | $231,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reynolds John J | $222,741 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,794 | $244,300 | $92,500 | $151,800 |
| 2023 | $18,794 | $244,300 | $92,500 | $151,800 |
| 2022 | $4,014 | $244,300 | $92,500 | $151,800 |
| 2021 | $18,582 | $244,300 | $92,500 | $151,800 |
| 2020 | $10,546 | $244,300 | $92,500 | $151,800 |
| 2019 | $3,533 | $244,300 | $92,500 | $151,800 |
| 2018 | $10,239 | $244,300 | $92,500 | $151,800 |
| 2017 | $9,587 | $244,300 | $92,500 | $151,800 |
| 2016 | $9,577 | $244,300 | $92,500 | $151,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $244,300 | $92,500 | $151,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $244,300 | $92,500 | $151,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map