NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8 Pima Cir Upper Allen Township, PA 17055

2 Acres
-- Price per Acre
87,120 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 14, 2024

Last sale price $175,000

1184 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of August 2024

1.747 acre lot in great area. One of the nicest large lots available on the West Shore. It is private and secluded in Waseka Estates.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Walker

(717) 697-9487 markwalkerrealty@gmail.com M C Walker Realty License #RB028247A Listed on: 04/09/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Dean Whitaker

(717) 761-4800 cpacamphilladmins@coldwellbankermoves.com Coldwell Banker Realty License #RS315279

Coldwell Banker Realty

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,870

Lot Details

  • 2

Schools

  • Mechanicsburg Area High School

Additional Features

  • 2 Acre Lot
  • No Septic System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 42-30-2120-045

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,870

Lot Details

2 Acres

Interior Features

  • Price Per Sq Ft: 2.06

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Count: 1
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 87120.00
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
  • Farmland Preservation: No

Rental Info

  • Lease In Effect: No
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • School Tax: 1407.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1870.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 42-30-2120-045
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Data Updated: No
  • Tax Year: 2022

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: MECHANICSBURG AREA

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/14/2024 08/14/24 Sold $175,000 -2.7% --
07/06/2024 07/06/24 Pending -- -- --
01/30/2024 01/30/24 For Sale $179,900 0.0% --
11/13/2023 11/13/23 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2023 08/27/23 Price Changed $179,900 -5.3% --
07/17/2023 07/17/23 For Sale $189,900 +8.5% --
03/30/2023 03/30/23 Off Market $175,000 -- --
12/30/2022 12/30/22 Price Changed $189,900 +18.8% --
10/04/2022 10/04/22 Price Changed $159,900 -11.1% --
07/01/2022 07/01/22 Price Changed $179,900 -5.3% --
05/23/2022 05/23/22 Price Changed $189,900 +5.6% --
05/18/2022 05/18/22 Price Changed $179,900 -5.3% --
01/13/2022 01/13/22 Price Changed $189,900 0.0% --
01/13/2022 01/13/22 For Sale $189,900 +8.5% --
11/08/2021 11/08/21 Off Market $175,000 -- --
08/11/2021 08/11/21 Pending -- -- --
05/10/2021 05/10/21 Price Changed $182,900 -5.2% --
04/09/2021 04/09/21 For Sale $192,900 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PACB133736

Bright MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.