8 Pine Hollow Bernardsville, NJ 07924
Estimated Value: $1,386,000 - $1,974,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,020
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Pine Hollow, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 and is currently estimated at $1,641,218, approximately $408 per square foot. 8 Pine Hollow is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Bedwell Elementary School, Bernardsville Middle School, and Bernards High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2025
Sold by
Treanor Lisa D
Bought by
Fitzpatrick Michael and Fitzpatrick Christa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$991,186
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$650,032
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2007
Sold by
Treanor Michael R and Treanor Lisa D
Bought by
Treanor Lisa D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2003
Sold by
Quigley Peter
Bought by
Treanor Michael and Treanor Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$843,750
Interest Rate
5.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2000
Sold by
Jalbert Michael
Bought by
Quigley Peter and Quigley Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
8.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1998
Sold by
Fashek Christopher
Bought by
Jalbert Michael and Sheridan Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$676,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzpatrick Michael | $1,450,000 | American Land Title | |
| Treanor Lisa D | -- | None Available | |
| Treanor Michael | $1,125,000 | -- | |
| Quigley Peter | $983,000 | -- | |
| Jalbert Michael | $845,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fitzpatrick Michael | $1,000,000 | |
| Closed | Fitzpatrick Michael | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Treanor Michael | $843,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Quigley Peter | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jalbert Michael | $676,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,974 | $1,344,800 | $453,600 | $891,200 |
| 2024 | $23,974 | $1,226,300 | $416,200 | $810,100 |
| 2023 | $23,399 | $1,164,700 | $396,300 | $768,400 |
| 2022 | $23,286 | $1,132,600 | $388,000 | $744,600 |
| 2021 | $23,137 | $1,102,800 | $388,000 | $714,800 |
| 2020 | $22,494 | $1,069,100 | $388,000 | $681,100 |
| 2019 | $22,076 | $1,083,200 | $388,000 | $695,200 |
| 2018 | $21,481 | $1,078,900 | $388,000 | $690,900 |
| 2017 | $20,488 | $1,063,200 | $373,000 | $690,200 |
| 2016 | $19,872 | $1,059,300 | $373,000 | $686,300 |
| 2015 | $19,452 | $1,058,900 | $383,000 | $675,900 |
| 2014 | $18,943 | $1,035,700 | $383,000 | $652,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map