8 Pine Ln Carlisle, PA 17015
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
0.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Pine Ln, Carlisle, PA 17015. 8 Pine Ln is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Mount Rock Elementary School, Big Spring Middle School, and Big Spring High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,177 | $110,700 | $36,200 | $74,500 |
| 2025 | $2,160 | $110,700 | $36,200 | $74,500 |
| 2024 | $2,139 | $110,700 | $36,200 | $74,500 |
| 2023 | $2,076 | $110,700 | $36,200 | $74,500 |
| 2022 | $2,033 | $110,700 | $36,200 | $74,500 |
| 2021 | $1,979 | $110,700 | $36,200 | $74,500 |
| 2020 | $1,939 | $110,700 | $36,200 | $74,500 |
| 2019 | $1,903 | $110,700 | $36,200 | $74,500 |
| 2018 | $1,872 | $110,700 | $36,200 | $74,500 |
| 2017 | $1,834 | $110,700 | $36,200 | $74,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $110,700 | $36,200 | $74,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $110,700 | $36,200 | $74,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,700 | $36,200 | $74,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map