8 Pinecrest Dr York, ME 03909
York NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $664,698 - $761,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,979
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Pinecrest Dr, York, ME 03909 and is currently estimated at $713,675, approximately $360 per square foot. 8 Pinecrest Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Village Elementary School, Coastal Ridge Elementary School, and York Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2006
Sold by
Lamontagne Gregg D and Lamontagne Lynn M
Bought by
Gregg D Lamontagne Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregg D Lamontagne Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,770 | $578,200 | $176,900 | $401,300 |
| 2024 | $4,502 | $536,000 | $176,900 | $359,100 |
| 2023 | $4,217 | $499,000 | $131,100 | $367,900 |
| 2022 | $4,063 | $475,200 | $131,100 | $344,100 |
| 2021 | $4,039 | $405,900 | $118,000 | $287,900 |
| 2020 | $3,928 | $353,900 | $118,000 | $235,900 |
| 2019 | $3,812 | $341,900 | $108,100 | $233,800 |
| 2018 | $3,875 | $347,500 | $108,100 | $239,400 |
| 2017 | $3,610 | $329,700 | $108,100 | $221,600 |
| 2016 | $3,384 | $303,500 | $81,900 | $221,600 |
| 2015 | $3,290 | $299,100 | $81,900 | $217,200 |
| 2014 | $3,228 | $301,700 | $81,900 | $219,800 |
| 2013 | $3,050 | $292,400 | $81,900 | $210,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map