Estimated Value: $482,938 - $601,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Pinewood Dr, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $522,485, approximately $398 per square foot. 8 Pinewood Dr is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Emma Havens Young Elementary School, Lake Riviera Middle School, and Brick Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2021
Sold by
Sharpless Matthew W
Bought by
Sharpless Matthew W and Cui Suqun
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2017
Sold by
Rael Patricia
Bought by
Sharpless Matthew W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2000
Sold by
Tinnirello Rocco
Bought by
Sharpless Matthew and Sharpless Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,924
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharpless Matthew W | -- | None Available | |
| Sharpless Matthew W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sharpless Matthew W | -- | -- | |
| Sharpless Matthew | $150,000 | -- | |
| Sharpless Matthew | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sharpless Matthew | $149,924 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,353 | $231,700 | $126,200 | $105,500 |
| 2024 | $5,489 | $231,700 | $126,200 | $105,500 |
| 2023 | $5,406 | $231,700 | $126,200 | $105,500 |
| 2022 | $5,656 | $231,700 | $126,200 | $105,500 |
| 2021 | $5,288 | $231,700 | $126,200 | $105,500 |
| 2020 | $5,466 | $231,700 | $126,200 | $105,500 |
| 2019 | $5,368 | $231,700 | $126,200 | $105,500 |
| 2018 | $5,246 | $231,700 | $126,200 | $105,500 |
| 2017 | $5,104 | $231,700 | $126,200 | $105,500 |
| 2016 | $5,077 | $231,700 | $126,200 | $105,500 |
| 2015 | $4,944 | $231,700 | $126,200 | $105,500 |
| 2014 | $4,903 | $231,700 | $126,200 | $105,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map