8 Point Rd Unit 10 Old Saybrook, CT 06475
Estimated Value: $2,226,912 - $3,273,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,540
Sq Ft
$744/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Point Rd Unit 10, Old Saybrook, CT 06475 and is currently estimated at $2,632,637, approximately $743 per square foot. 8 Point Rd Unit 10 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Kathleen E. Goodwin School, Old Saybrook Middle School, and Old Saybrook Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2024
Sold by
Susan H Case T H and Susan Casey
Bought by
Case Howard E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2014
Sold by
Case Susan H
Bought by
Susan H Case T H and Susan Case
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1987
Sold by
Olzohefske Mary Est
Bought by
Erne Dennis M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
10.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Case Howard E | -- | None Available | |
| Susan H Case T H | -- | -- | |
| Erne Dennis M | $425,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Erne Dennis M | $74,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Erne Dennis M | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Erne Dennis M | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,410 | $1,510,300 | $990,400 | $519,900 |
| 2024 | $22,957 | $1,510,300 | $990,400 | $519,900 |
| 2023 | $20,826 | $1,017,900 | $637,300 | $380,600 |
| 2022 | $20,439 | $1,017,900 | $637,300 | $380,600 |
| 2021 | $20,409 | $1,017,900 | $637,300 | $380,600 |
| 2020 | $20,128 | $1,003,900 | $637,300 | $366,600 |
| 2019 | $19,827 | $1,003,900 | $637,300 | $366,600 |
| 2018 | $21,423 | $1,093,000 | $695,200 | $397,800 |
| 2017 | $21,488 | $1,093,000 | $695,200 | $397,800 |
| 2016 | $21,051 | $1,093,000 | $695,200 | $397,800 |
| 2015 | $20,559 | $1,093,000 | $695,200 | $397,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,093,000 | $695,200 | $397,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map