8 Poplar Ct Randolph, NJ 07869
Estimated Value: $1,326,353 - $1,451,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,036
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Poplar Ct, Randolph, NJ 07869 and is currently estimated at $1,384,588, approximately $343 per square foot. 8 Poplar Ct is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Randolph High School, Randolph Middle School, and Apple Montessori Schools and Camps - Randolph.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2005
Sold by
Keller Robert
Bought by
Coyne Thomas F and Coyne Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Outstanding Balance
$365,190
Interest Rate
6.36%
Estimated Equity
$1,019,398
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Randolph I Llc
Bought by
Keller Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Outstanding Balance
$365,190
Interest Rate
6.36%
Estimated Equity
$1,019,398
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coyne Thomas F | $1,241,000 | -- | |
| Keller Robert | $1,186,903 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coyne Thomas F | $650,000 | |
| Closed | Keller Robert | $900,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,402 | $932,600 | $278,200 | $654,400 |
| 2024 | $25,740 | $932,600 | $278,200 | $654,400 |
| 2023 | $25,740 | $932,600 | $278,200 | $654,400 |
| 2022 | $24,316 | $916,900 | $278,200 | $638,700 |
| 2021 | $24,316 | $916,900 | $278,200 | $638,700 |
| 2020 | $24,069 | $916,900 | $278,200 | $638,700 |
| 2019 | $23,794 | $916,900 | $278,200 | $638,700 |
| 2018 | $23,491 | $916,900 | $278,200 | $638,700 |
| 2017 | $24,832 | $981,500 | $278,200 | $703,300 |
| 2016 | $24,090 | $658,200 | $220,600 | $437,600 |
| 2015 | $23,801 | $658,200 | $220,600 | $437,600 |
| 2014 | $23,432 | $658,200 | $220,600 | $437,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map