8 Poplar Rd Demarest, NJ 07627
Estimated Value: $1,550,964 - $1,850,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,109
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Poplar Rd, Demarest, NJ 07627 and is currently estimated at $1,681,321, approximately $540 per square foot. 8 Poplar Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including County Road Elementary School, Demarest Middle School, and Luther Lee Emerson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1997
Sold by
Howie Diane and Howie Dennis
Bought by
Lamendola Clark and Lamendola Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,019
Interest Rate
7.6%
Estimated Equity
$1,664,302
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamendola Clark | $492,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lamendola Clark | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,924 | $1,160,000 | $704,900 | $455,100 |
| 2024 | $21,882 | $749,900 | $421,000 | $328,900 |
| 2023 | $21,290 | $749,900 | $421,000 | $328,900 |
| 2022 | $21,290 | $749,900 | $421,000 | $328,900 |
| 2021 | $20,765 | $749,900 | $421,000 | $328,900 |
| 2020 | $20,277 | $749,900 | $421,000 | $328,900 |
| 2019 | $19,692 | $749,900 | $421,000 | $328,900 |
| 2018 | $19,085 | $749,900 | $421,000 | $328,900 |
| 2017 | $18,628 | $749,900 | $421,000 | $328,900 |
| 2016 | $18,335 | $749,900 | $421,000 | $328,900 |
| 2015 | $18,088 | $749,900 | $421,000 | $328,900 |
| 2014 | $17,698 | $749,900 | $421,000 | $328,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map