8 Portebello Rd Jackson, NJ 08527
Estimated Value: $380,317 - $464,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,474
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Portebello Rd, Jackson, NJ 08527 and is currently estimated at $414,329, approximately $281 per square foot. 8 Portebello Rd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lucy N. Holman Elementary School, Christa McAuliffe Middle School, and Jackson Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2021
Sold by
Devivo Joseph A and Devivo Adele
Bought by
Devivo Christopher and Bartola Denise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1996
Sold by
Us Home
Bought by
Devivo Joseph and Devivo Adele
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devivo Christopher | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Devivo Joseph | $140,978 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Devivo Joseph | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,741 | $384,500 | $116,200 | $268,300 |
| 2024 | $5,070 | $201,900 | $55,000 | $146,900 |
| 2023 | $4,965 | $201,900 | $55,000 | $146,900 |
| 2022 | $5,215 | $201,900 | $55,000 | $146,900 |
| 2021 | $4,864 | $201,900 | $55,000 | $146,900 |
| 2020 | $5,043 | $201,900 | $55,000 | $146,900 |
| 2019 | $4,975 | $201,900 | $55,000 | $146,900 |
| 2018 | $4,856 | $201,900 | $55,000 | $146,900 |
| 2017 | $4,739 | $201,900 | $55,000 | $146,900 |
| 2016 | $4,408 | $201,900 | $55,000 | $146,900 |
| 2015 | $4,313 | $201,900 | $55,000 | $146,900 |
| 2014 | $4,192 | $201,900 | $55,000 | $146,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map