$309,000
OPEN SUN 2PM - 4PM $10K PRICE DROP

8 Post Oak Ln Palm Coast, FL 32164

Estimated payment $2,052/month

Total Views 1,565
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,555 Sq Ft
$199 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room
  • Den
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Closed Circuit Camera

About This Home

Charming Florida Living with Space, Comfort & Convenience! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,555 square feet of comfortable living space in a prime location! Built just 6 years ago, you’ll enjoy peace of mind with a newer roof, HVAC system, and water heater. Step inside to find a comfortable layout, complete with a versatile flex room—perfect for a home office, den, or even a potential 4th bedroom to suit your needs. Besides appliances, the home also includes blinds, plus a washer and dryer, making it truly move-in ready. Enjoy the Florida lifestyle year-round in your large screened-in patio, ideal for relaxing or entertaining, while the vinyl privacy fence adds both comfort and seclusion. Conveniently located near shopping, hospitals, doctors’ offices, restaurants, grocery stores, and just a short drive to the beach—everything you need is right at your fingertips! Whether you're looking for a full-time residence, seasonal getaway, or investment opportunity, this home checks all the boxes. Don’t miss out—contact me today to schedule your private showing!

Listing Agent

Jannette Coby

REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC Brokerage Phone: 386-446-0017 License #621872 Listed on: 03/30/2026

REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,836

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 10,001 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northwest Facing Home
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Property is zoned SFR-3

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,555 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,836

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

10,001 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Concrete, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1555
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Building Area Total: 2118
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10001
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 196.77
  • Escrow City: Palm Coast
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Palm Coast PKWY NE
  • Minimum Lease: 1-7 Days
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 198.71
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 386-446-0017
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Additional Rooms: Den/Library/Office
  • Living Area Meters: 144.46

• Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12035C0139E

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

• Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Contact City of Palm Coast for Pet Restrictions
  • Development: Pine Grove

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: SFR-3
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7028-00610-0360

• Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Permit Required. Contact the City of Palm Coast for Leasing Restrictions and Permit

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4835.84
  • Tax Block: 61
  • Tax Book Number: 2463/516
  • Tax Lot: 36

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,707 $266,077 $53,500 $212,577
2023 $4,405 $228,856 $0 $0
2022 $4,202 $251,920 $43,500 $208,420
2021 $3,682 $189,136 $20,000 $169,136
2020 $307 $15,500 $15,500 $0
2019 $230 $13,500 $13,500 $0
2018 $202 $10,500 $10,500 $0
2017 $184 $9,500 $9,500 $0
2016 $170 $7,986 $0 $0
2015 $162 $7,260 $0 $0
2014 $144 $7,500 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Price Changed $309,000 -3.1% $199 / Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 For Sale $319,000 +65.3% $205 / Sq Ft
07/10/2020 07/10/20 Sold $192,990 0.0% $124 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/01/2020 04/01/20 Pending -- -- --
02/19/2020 02/19/20 For Sale $192,990 -- $124 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $193,000 Hb Title
Warranty Deed $193,000 Hb Title Inc
Warranty Deed $21,000 Americas Choice Title Co
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: FC317309

Stellar MLS

APN: 07-11-31-7028-00610-0360

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.