8 Prospect St Millville, MA 01529
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $420,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Prospect St, Millville, MA 01529 and is currently estimated at $318,760, approximately $415 per square foot. 8 Prospect St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Blackstone-Millville Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1978
Bought by
Dandeneau Laurent P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dandeneau Laurent P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,014 | $152,700 | $67,800 | $84,900 |
| 2024 | $2,607 | $197,200 | $48,100 | $149,100 |
| 2023 | $2,377 | $171,100 | $48,100 | $123,000 |
| 2022 | $2,307 | $152,700 | $67,800 | $84,900 |
| 2021 | $2,310 | $145,000 | $67,800 | $77,200 |
| 2020 | $2,439 | $151,800 | $76,600 | $75,200 |
| 2019 | $2,487 | $153,900 | $85,300 | $68,600 |
| 2018 | $2,638 | $159,300 | $85,300 | $74,000 |
| 2017 | $2,268 | $140,800 | $85,300 | $55,500 |
| 2016 | $2,017 | $119,300 | $66,700 | $52,600 |
| 2015 | $1,926 | $111,700 | $61,500 | $50,200 |
| 2014 | $1,914 | $111,400 | $59,700 | $51,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map